GAA
GAA
Home » All-Stars » Ladies Hall Of Fame

Ladies Hall Of Fame

Senior Ladies AllStar Recipient's

From the very first AllStar awards in 2002 till this day

 

YEAR 2002  YEAR 2003 
POSITION RECIPIENT CLUB POSITION  RECIPIENT   CLUB

PITCHER

CATCHER 

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT 

OUTFIELD

OUTFIELD

OUTFIELD

OUTFIELD

OUTFIELD

OUTFILED

Elaine Costello

Andrea Barber

Jackie Donnelly

Grace Doyle

Una Brady

Tara Corrigan

Jennie O Brien

Liz Maguire

AnneMarie Garde

Laura Eagers

Roisin O Hagan

Nicola Doherty

Limekiln

Erne Eagles

Limekiln

Bagenalstown

Erne Eagles

Rathdowney

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Nm, Mhichil

Rathdowney

PITCHER 

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

OUTFIELD

OUTFIELD

OUTFIELD

 

 

 

Elaine Costello

Fionnuala Ni Thu

Niamh Haverty

Liz Maguire

Dympna Reilly

Pauline Ryan

Bernie Bowe

Maura Quirke

Louise Clarke

 

 

 

Limekiiln

Nm, Mhichil

Limekiln

Limekiln

Erne Eagles

Nm, Mhairtin

Rathdowney

Cuchulainn

Bagenalstown

 

 

 

​YEAR 2004

YEAR 2005

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

Elaine Costello

Fionnuala Ni Thu

Chantelle Cole

Grace Doyle

Christine Kelly

Andrea Barber

Liz Maguire

Aine Brady

Carmel Moloney

Limekiln

Nm, Mhichil

Cuchulainn

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Erne Eagles

Limekiln

Erne Eagles

Cuchulainn

PITCHER 

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

Nicola Clarke

AnneMarie Brennan

Olivia Kelly

Rosaleen Reilly

Una McGlinchey

Pauline O Hagan

Laura Donnelly

AnneMarie Donoghue

Jennie O Brien

Bagenalstown

Cuchulainn

TBC

Erne Eagles

Nm, Mhairtin

Nm, Mhairtin

Limekiln

Erne Eagles

Bagenalstown


                                                      

YEAR 2006

YEAR 2007

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

Nicola Clarke

Aine Brady

Jackie Donnelly

Rosaleen Reilly

Elaine Clarke

Dympna Reilly

Sandra Minchin

Laura Donnelly

Amy Kett

Bagenalstown

Erne Eagles

Limekiln

Erne Eagkes

Bagenalstown

Erne Eagles

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Limekiln

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

Nicola Clarke

Alex O Brien

Una Brady

Orla Conlon

Carmel Moloney

Dympna Reilly

Niamh Brennan

Paula Lenehan

Rebecca McCor

Bagenalstown

Cuchulainn

Erne Eagles

Castlebar

Cuchulainn

Erne Eagles

Erne Eagles

Castlebar

Sallins

                        

YEAR 2008 YEAR 2009

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

Nicola Clarke

Ruth Manning

Carole Hughes

Rosaleen Reilly

Barbra Lygo

Shirleen Burns

Colette McCaul

Laura Donnelly

Amy Kett

Bagenalstown

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Erne Eagles

Sallins

St.Clares

St.Clares

Limekiln

Limekiln

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

Louise Clarke

Lisa Lynch

Dympna Lough

Grace Doyle

Martina Kirwin

Sarah Galligan

Collette McCaul

Laura Lynch

Noeleen Solan

Bagenalstown

St.Clares

St.Clares

Bagenalstown

Cuchulainn

St.Clares

St.Clares

St.Clares 

Bagenalstown

 

YEAR 2010 YEAR 2011

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

 

 

 

Elaine Costello

Helen Foley

Dympna Loughm

Sharon Brady

Louise Smith

Sarah Galligan

Colette McCaul

Sarah Cormack

Pamela McCabe

 

 

 

Limekiln

Bagenalstown

St.Clares

St.Clares

St.Clares

St.Clares

St.Clares

Bagenalstown

St.Clares

 

 

 

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

ROAMING

ROAMING

ROAMING

Nicola Clarke

Shirley Roche

Dympna Lougm

Sharon Brady

Elaine Clarke

Aoife Boyle

Colette McCaul

Laura Lynch

Thomasina Quirk

Christine Kelly

Emma Reddy

JulieAnne Brady

Bagenalstown

Glynn/Barntow

St.Clares

St.Clares

Bagenalstown

The Heath

St.Clares

St.Clares

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Glynn/Barntow

Erne Eagles

              

YEAR 2012 YEAR 2013

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT 

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

ROAMING

ROAMING

ROAMING

Nicola Clarke

Shirley Roche

Linda Dempsey

Kate Duggan

Elaine Clarke

Sarah Galligan

Dympna Reilly

Thomasina Quirke

Laura Eagers

Louis Clarke

Laura Donnelly

Lindsey Reilly

Bagenalstown

Glynn/Barntow

Glynn/Barntow

Glynn/Barntow

Bagenalstown

Erne Eagles

Erne Eagles

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

Erne Eagles

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT 

L.O.F

C.O,F

R.O.F

ROAMING

ROAMING

ROAMING

Nicola Clarke

Shirley Roche

Laura Eagers

Louise Darcy

Elaine Clarke

Aoife Boyle

Bernie Bowe

Mary Bowe

Amy Kett

Liz Maguire

AnneMarie Meane

Amy Donnelly

Bagenalstown

Glynn/Barntow

Limekiln

Bagenalstown

Bagenalstown

The Heath

The Heath

The Heath

Limekiln

Limekiln

Bagenalstown

Limekiln

YEAR 2014 YEAR 2015

PITCHER

CATHCER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

PLAYER THE YEAR

 

Nicola Clarke

Shirley Roche

Angela O Rourk

Jenny Conroy

Elaine Clarke

Sarah Foley

Dympna Reilly

Caroline Roche

Sarah McGuinn

Nicola Clarke

 

Bagenalstown

Glynn/Barntow

Bagenalstown

The Heath

Bagenalstown

Bagenalstown

Erne Eagles

Glynn/Barntow

Glynn/Barntow

Bagenalstown

 

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

ROAMING

JUNIOR PLAYER

Nicola Clarke

Louis Darcy

Angela O Rourke

Grace Gardiner

Elaine Clarke

Sarah Galligan

AnnMarie Meany

Niamh Smith

Lynsey Reilly

Kate Duggan

Jennifer Corcran

Bagenalstow

Bagenalstow

Bagenalstow

Bagenalstow

Bagenalstow

Erne Eagles

Bagenalstow

Erne Eagles

Erne Eagles

Glynn/Barnto

Cork

YEAR 2016

YEAR 2017

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

ROAMING

JUNIOR PLAYER

Nicola Clarke

Louise Darcy

Claire O Shea

Amy Donnelly

Elaine Clarke

Liz Maguire

Christine Kelly

Yvonne Hanle

Edwina Byrne

Emma Reddy

Mairead Varly

Bagenalstown

Bagenalstown

Bagenalstown

Liemkiln

Bagenalstown

Liemkiln

Limekiln

Glynn/Barntow

Bagenalstown

Glynn/Barntow

Na Fianna

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

ROAMING

JUNIOR PLAYE

Emma Reddy

Niamh Haverty

Danielle Keane

Lynsey Healy

Elaine Clarke

Ann Hanley

Kate Duggan

Laura Donnelly

Aisling Boyle

Katie Brennan

Sinead Finn

Glynn/Barntown

Greenhills

The Heath

Greenhills

Bagenalstown

Glynn/Barntown

Glynn/Barntown

Limekiln

The Heath

Cuchulainn

St.Croans

YEAR 2018

YEAR 2019

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

ROAMING

JUNIOR PLAYER

T B A

T B A

PITCHER

CATCHER

1st BASE

2nd BASE

3rd BASE

SHORT

L.O.F

C.O.F

R.O.F

ROAMING

JUNIOR PLAYER

T B A

T B A

 

Newsletter Sign Up