GAA
GAA
Home » Fixtures/Results » Senior Ladies

Senior Ladies

 

Game Week 1 1st-14th April Venue Date Time Result
Skryne Glynn/Barntown Skryne GAA 7th April 12:00 4-37
Barntown Gaels Adamstown Newbawn Sports  13th June 19:45 26-27
Clonaslee Na Fianna(w/o) Albert College Park 21st July 18:30 W/O
Na Piarsaigh Sean Connollys Na.Piarsaigh GAA 14th April 12:00 21-17
Breaffy ML.Glaveys Ballyheane 14th April 17:00 24-9
Game Week 2 15th-28th April Venue Date Time Result
Cuchulainn Glynn/Barntown Ballon GFC 22nd April 16:00 3-32
Skryne Barntown Gaels Skryne GAA 28th April 13:00 3-28
Sean Connollys Limekiln MaGuire Park 28th April 13:30 3-18
Clonaslee Adamstown The Heath GAA 28th April 13:30 11-16
Game Week 3 29th April-12th May Venue Date Time Result
Na.Piarsaigh ML.Glaveys Na.Piarsaigh GAA 5th May 14:00 15-31
Cuchulainn Na Fianna Ballon GFC 12th May 17:00 21-12
  Sean Connolly Sporting Limerick The Heath GAA 12th May 10:30 28-11
Barntown Gaels Glynn/Barntown Glynn/Barntown G 11th May 18:30 1-22
Game Week 4 13th-26th May Venue Date Time Result
Adamstown Glynn/Barntown Newbawn Sport  19th May 14:30 9-25
Limekiln Na.Piarsaigh Tymon Park 19th May 14:00 23-1
Limekiln Sporting Limerick Tymon Park 19th May 11:00 11-11
Cuchulainn Barntown Gaels Ballon GFC 25th May 19:00 34-16
Breaffy Sporting Limerick Ballyheane 26th May 13:30 28-8
Game Week 5 27th May-9th June Venue Date Time Result
Breaffy Limekiln Bunbrosna GAA 2nd June 14:00 12-7
Adamstown Cuchulainn Newbawn Sports 2nd June 15:00 34-32
Glynn/Barntown Na Fianna Glynn/Barntown G 9th June 13:30 32-2
Clonaslee Skryne Clonaslee GAA 9th June 14:00 14-1
Game Week 6 10th-23rd June Venue Date Time Result
Na.Piarsaigh Breaffy Na Piarsaigh GAA 16th June 13:30 0-21
Clonaslee Barntown Gaels Clonaslee GAA 16th June 13:00 21-8
Na Fianna Adamstown Albert College Park 23rd June 12:00 5-16
Cuchulainn Skryne(w/o) Ballon GFC 23rd  June 10:00 W/O
ML.Glaveys Sean Connollys Peadar Earley Park 23rd June 18:30 33-12
Game Week 7 24th June-7th July Venue Date Time Result
Clonaslee Cuchulainn Clonaslee GAA 30th June 12:00 14-12
Na Fianna Barntown Gaels Albert College Park  30th June 10:00 6-30
Sporting Limeri ML.Glaveys Ballybrown GAA 30th June 10:30 24-30
Skryne Adamstown Skryne GAA 7th July 14:30 14-23
Game Week 8 8th-21st July Venue Date Time Result
Sporting Limerick Na Piarsaigh Ballybrown GAA 10th July 19:00 24-16
Clonaslee Glynn/Barntown Clonaslee GAA 14th July 15:30 4-23
Limekiln ML.Glaveys Bunbrosna GAA 14th July 12:00 11-10
Skryne Na Fianna (w/o) Skryne GAA 21st July 12:00 W/O
Breaffy Sean Connollys(w/o) Ballyheane 19th July 20:00 W/O
Quarter-Finals 28th July Venue Date Time Result
GA1 Glynn/Barntown GB4 Sporting Limerick Portlaoise GAA 28th July 10:00 34-2
GA2 Adamstown GB3 ML.Glaveys Laois 28th July 10:00 47-7
GA3 Clonaslee GB2 Limekiln Portlaoise GAA 28th July 13:00 8-14
GA4 Cuchulainn GB1 Breaffy Laois 28th July 13:00 9-31
Semi-Finals 17th August Venue Date Time Result
Glynn/Barntown Limekiln Mostrim GAA 17th August 13:00 21-7
Adamstown Breaffy Longford 17th August 13:00 7-6
Finals 7th Septemeber Venue Date Time Result
Glynn/Barntown Adamstown Mountmellick GAA 7th Sept 11:00 16-10

W/O= Walk Over

Newsletter Sign Up