GAA
GAA
Home » Feile Competition 2019 » Under 14 Boys & Girls John West

Under 14 Boys & Girls John West

Girls Group A

 

Girls Group B

 

Date

Group

Time

Pitch

Team

vs

Team

Final Score

June 22nd

A

10.30

1

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

Emo Laois

11-9

June 22nd

A

11.30

1

Fenagh Carlow

vs

Emo Laois

10-7

June 22nd

A

12.30

1

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

Fenagh Carlow

L-W

June 22nd

B

10.30

3

The Harps Laois

vs

St.Annes Wexford

19-0

June 22nd

B

11.30

3

Breaffy Mayo

vs

St.Annes Wexford

8-7

June 22nd

B

12.30

3

Breaffy Mayo

vs

The Harps Laois

L-W

June 22nd

Plate Final

14.30

2

(GA3) Emo Laois

vs

(GB3) St.Annes Wexford

2-8

June 22nd

Semi-Final 1

13.30

1

(GA1) Fenagh Carlow

vs

(GB2) Breaffy Mayo

W-L

June 22nd

Semi-Final 2

13.30

3

(GA2) Cuhculainn Carlow

vs

(GB1) The Harps Laois

L-W

June 22nd

Final

14.30

1

(SF1) Fenagh Carlow

vs

(SF2) The Harps Laois

W-L

 

St.Annes, Wexford Shield Winners

 

Fenagh, Carlow All Ireland Champions

Boys Group A

Boys Group B

Boys Group C

Group D

 

Date

Group

Time

Pitch

Team

vs

Team

Final Score

June 22nd

Group A

11.30

5

Breachmhaigh Mayo

vs

Emo Laois

L-W

June 22nd

Group A

12.30

5

Breachmhaigh Mayo

vs

Emo Laois

L-W

June 22nd

Group B

10.30

6

The Heath Laois

vs

Na Fianna Dublin

17-0

June 22nd

Group B

11.30

6

The Heath Laois

vs

Breaffy Mayo

26-12

June 22nd

Group B

12.30

6

Breaffy Mayo

vs

Na Fianna Dublin

W-L

June 22nd

Group C

10.30

2

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

St.Annes Wexford

5-5

June 22nd

Group C

11.30

2

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

Clonbroney Longford

5-6

June 22nd

Group C

12.30

2

St. Annes Wexford

vs

Clonbroney Longford

2-4

June 22nd

Group D

11.30

4

Fenagh Carlow

vs

Ioma Laois

W-L

June 22nd Group D 12:30 4 Fenagh Carlow vs Ioma Laois L-W

June 22nd

Match W

13.30

4

(GA1) Emo Laois

vs

(GB2) Breaffy Mayo

W-L

June 22nd

Match X

13.30

5

(GA2) The Heath Laois

vs

(GB1) Breachmhaigh Mayo 

W-L

June 22nd

Match Y

13.30

2

(GC1) Clonbroney Longford

vs

(GD2) Ioma Laois

L-W

June 22nd Match z 13:30 6 (GD1) Fenagh Carlow vs (GC2) Cuchulainn Carlow L-W
June 22nd Plate QF1 14:30 5 1st Fenagh Carlow vs 2nd Breachmhaigh Mayo L-W
June 22nd Plate QF2 14:30 6 3rd Clonbroney Longford vs Bye N/A
June22nd Plate QF3 14:30 4 4th Na Fianna Dublin vs 5th Breaffy Mayo L-W
June 22nd Plate QF4 14:30 2 6th St.Annes Wexford vs Bye N/A
June 22nd Plate SF1 15:30 3 (QF1) Fenagh Carlow vs (QF2) Clonbroney Longford W-L
June 22nd Plate SF2 15:30 4 (QF3) Breaffy Mayo vs (QF4) St.Annes Wexford L-W
June 22nd Semi-Final1 15:30 1 Ioma Laois vs Cuchulainn Carlow W-L
June 22nd Semi-Final2 15:30 2 Emo, Laois vs The Heath Laois L-W
June 22nd Plate Final 16:30 1 (SF1) Fenagh Carlow vs (SF2) St.Annes Wexford W-L
June 22nd AllIreland Final 16:30 2 (SF1) Ioma Laois vs (SF2) The Heath Laois L-W

Fenagh, Carlow Shield Winners

The Heath, Laois All Ireland Champions

Newsletter Sign Up