GAA
GAA
Home » Feile Competition 2019 » Under 13 Boys

Under 13 Boys

 

 

Group A

Group B

 

Group C

 

Group D

DATE

GROUP

TIME

PITCH

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

June 3rd

Group A

9:30

1

Fenagh Carlow

vs

Emo Laois

2-6

June 3rd

Group A

10:30

1

Breaffy Mayo

vs

Easkey Sligo

15-2

June 3rd

Group A

11:30

1

Breaffy Mayo

vs

Emo Laois

4-6

June 3rd

Group A

12:30

1

Easkey Sligo

vs

Emo Laois

4-15

June 3rd

Group A

13:30

1

Breaffy Mayo

vs

Fenagh Carlow

1-0

June 3rd

Group A

14:30

1

Fenagh Carlow

vs

Easkey Sligo

16-2

June 3rd

Group B

9:30

2

An Froach Laois

vs

CluainBhronaigh Longford

15-0

June 3rd

Group B

11:30

2

CluainBhronaigh Longford

vs

Skryne Meath

5-8

June 3rd

Group B

12:30

2

An Fraoch Laois

vs

Skryne Meath

13-5

June 3rd Group C 9:30 3 Ioma Laois vs The Harps Laois 8-26
June 3rd Group C 10:30 3 Clonbroney Longford vs Cuchulainn Carlow 16-16
June 3rd Group C 11:30 3 Cuchulainn Carlow vs Ioma Laois 17-3
June 3rd Group C 12:30 3 The Harps Laois vs Clonbroney Longford 5-1
June 3rd Group C 13:30 3 The Harps Laois vs Cuhculainn Carlow 7-8
June 3rd Group C 14:30 3 Ioma Laois vs Clonbroney Longford 9-19
June 3rd Group D 10:30 4 Clonaslee Laois vs The Heath Laois 8-7
June 3rd Group D 12:30 4 Ballybrown Limerick vs Clonaslee Laois 8-9
June 3rd Group D 13:30 4 Ballybrown Limerick vs The Heath Laois 6-7

June 3rd

QRT 1

15:30

1

(GA1) Emo Laois

vs

(GB2) Skryne Meath

5-4

June 3rd

QRT 2

15:30

2

(GA2) Breaffy Mayo

vs

(GB1) AN Fraoch Laois

8-7

June 3rd

QRT 3

15:30

3

(GC1) Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

(GD2) The Heath Laois

6-4

June 3rd

QRT 4

15:30

4

(GC2) The Harps Laois

vs

(GD1) Clonaslee Laois

8-2

June 3rd SEMI 1 16:30 1  (WQF1) Emo Laois vs (WQF2) Breaffy Mayo  16-6
June 3rd SEMI 2 16:30 2 (WQF3) Cuchulainn Carlow vs (WQF4) The Harps Laois 13-14
June 3rd PLATE SEMI1 16:30 3 (GA3) Fenagh Carlow vs (GB3) CluainBhronaigh Longford 8-3
June 3rd PLATE SEMI2 16:30 4 (GC3) Clonbroney Longford vs (GD3) Ballybrown Limerick 14-0
June 3rd

PLATE FINAL

17:30 2 (PSF1) Fenagh Carlow vs (PSF2) Clonbroney Longford 7-8

June 3rd

AIl Ireland Final

17:30

1

(WSF1) Emo Laois

vs

(WSF2) The Harps Laois

10-6

 

Clonbroney, Longford, Donal O Leary Plate Winners

Emo, Laois, Under 13 Boys All Ireland Champions

Newsletter Sign Up