GAA
GAA
Home » Feile Competition 2018 » Under 14 Boys & Girls John West

Under 14 Boys & Girls John West

 

Girls Group A

Girls Group B

Date

Group

Time

Venue

Team

vs

Team

Final Score

June 16th

Group A

10.00am

Connacht C.O.E

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

Breaffy Mayo

9-13

June 16th

Group B

10.00am

Connacht C.O.E.

Na Fianna Dublin

vs

Athenry Galway

9-30

June 16th

Group B

10.00am

Connacht C.O.E.

Clonbroney Longford

vs

Easkey Sligo

9-11

June 16th

Group A

11.00am

Connacht C.O.E.

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

Emo Laois

5-16

June 16th

Group B

11.00am

Connacht C.O.E.

Easkey Sligo

vs

Na Fianna Dublin

17-13

June 16th

Group B

11.00am

Connacht C.O.E.

Athenry Galway

vs

Clonbroney Longford

15-12

June 16th

Group A

12.00pm

Connacht C.O.E

Breaffy Mayo

vs

Emo Laois

7-20

June 16th

Group B

12.00pm

Connacht C.O.E

Na Fianna Dublin

vs

Clonbroney Longford

11-18

June 16th

Group B

12.00pm

Connacht C.O.E

Athenry Galway

vs

Easkey Sligo

17-13

 

 

 

 

Lunch Break 12.45 – 1.45

 

 

 

June 16th

Semi- final(1)

2.00pm

Connacht C.O.E

(GA1) Emo Laois

vs

(GB2) Easkey  Sligo

20-1

June 16th

Semi-final(2)

2.00pm

Connacht C.O.E

(GA2) Breaffy Mayo

vs

(GB1) Athenry Galway 

8-21

June 16th

Final

3.30pm

Connacht C.O.E

(WS1) Emo Laois

vs

(WS2) Athenry Galway

20-13

Emo Laois, under 14 Girls All Ireland Champions

Boys Group A

Boys Group B

 

Date

Group

Time

Venue

Team

 

Team

Final Score

June 16th

Group A

10.00am

Connacht C.O.E

Na Fianna Dublin

vs

The Heath Laois

5-13

June 16th

Group B

10.00am

Connacht C.O.E

Clonbroney Longford

vs

Cuchulainn Carlow

8-3

June 16th

Group A

11.00am

Connacht C.O.E

Emo Laois

vs

The Heath Laois

8-11

June 16th

Group B

11.00am

Connacht C.O.E

Breaffy Mayo

vs

Clonbroney Longford

10-4

June 16th Group A 12:00PM Connacht C.O.E Emo Laois vs Na Fianna Dublin 7-5
June 16th Group B 12:00pm Connacht C.O.E Cuchulainn Carlow vs Breaffy Mayo 5-14

 

 

 

 

Lunch Break 12.45 – 1.45

 

 

 

June 16th

Semi-final(1)

2.00pm

Connacht C.O.E

(GA1) The Heath Laois

vs

(GB2) Clonbroney Longf

16-2

June 16th

Semi-final(2)

2.00pm

Connacht C.O.E

(GA2) Emo Laois

vs

(GB1) Breaffy Mayo

15-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 16th

Final

3.30pm

Connacht C.O.E

(WS1) The Heath Laois

vs

(WS2) Emo Laois

10-29

 

Emo Laois, under 14 Boys All Ireland Champions

Newsletter Sign Up