GAA
GAA
Home » Feile Competition 2019 » Under 13 Girls

Under 13 Girls

 

 

Group A

 

Group B

 

DATE

GROUP

TIME

Pitch

TEAM

 

TEAM

RESULT

June 3rd

Group A

9:30

4

The Heath Laois

vs

The Harps Laois

9-12

June 3rd

Group A

9:30

5

Clonbroney Longford

vs

Cuchulainn Carlow

2-7

June 3rd

Group A

9:30

6

Ballybrown Limerick

vs

Easkey Sligo

9-13

June 3rd

Group A

10:30

5

Ballybrown Limerick

vs

Clonbroney Longford

10-12

June 3rd

Group A

10:30

6

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

The Heath Laois

5-7

June 3rd Group A 10:30 7 Easkey Sligo vs The Harps Laois 8-8

June 3rd

Group A

11:30

5

Clonbroney Longford

vs

Easkey Sligo

12-15

June 3rd

Group A

11:30

6

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

The Harps Laois

28-36

June 3rd Group A 11:30 7 The Heath Laois vs Ballybrown Limerick 10-3
June 3rd Group A 13:30 5 Clonbroney Longford vs The Heath Laois 2-4

June 3rd

Group A

13:30

6

Cuchulainn Carlow

vs

Easkey Sligo

10-12

June 3rd Group A 13:30 7 The Harps Laois vs Ballybrown Limerick 12-6
June 3rd Group A 14:30 6 Cuchulainn Carlow  vs Ballybrown Limerick 6-5
June 3rd Group A 14:30 5 Clonbroney Longford vs The Harps Laois 5-15
June 3rd Group A 14:30 7 The Heath Laois vs Easkey Sligo 11-3
June 3rd Group B 9:30 7 Athenry Galway vs Na Fianna Dublin 17-1
June 3rd Group B 9:30 8 Skryne Meath vs Emo Laois 25-11
June 3rd Group B 10:30 2 Athenry Galway vs Skryne Meath 7-5
June 3rd Group B 10:30 8 Iascaigh Sligo vs Emo Laois 30-31
June 3rd Group B 11:30 4 Athenry Galway vs Emo Laois 22-15
June 3rd Group B 11:30 8 Iascaigh Sligo vs Na Fianna Dublin 21-16
June 3rd Group B 12:30 7 Iascaigh Sligo vs Athenry Galway 4-18
June 3rd Group B 12:30 8 Na Fianna Dublin vs Skryne Meath 0-4
June 3rd Group B 13:30 8 Na Fianna Dublin vs Emo Laois 12-13
June 3rd Group B 14:30 8 Iascaigh Sligo vs Skryne Meath L-W
June 3rd

SEMI 1

16:30 5 (GA1) The Harps Laois vs (GB2) Skryne Meath 33-11
June 3rd

SEMI 2

16:30 6 (GA2) The Heath Laois vs (GB1) Athenry Galway 15-12

June 3rd

PLATE SEMI1 16:30 7 (GA3) Cuchulainn Carlow vs (GB4) Emo Laois 30-19
June 3rd PLATE SEMI2 16:30 8 (GA4)Iascaigh Sligo vs (GB3) Easkey Sligo 4-10
June 3rd

PLATE FINAL

17:30 7 (PSF1) Cuchulainn Carlow vs (PSF2) Easkey Sligo 4-19

June 3rd

AIl Ireland FINAL

17:30

5

(WSF1) The Harps Laois

vs

(WSF2) The Heath Laois

9-7

Easkey, Sligo Gus Warren Plate Winners

The Harps, Laois All Ireland Champions

Newsletter Sign Up